Results of WDF Europe Cup Ladies Teams 2014

Final
Best of 17 legs
    • Date
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • 27/09/2014
      Saturday 27 September 2014
    • Netherlands Netherlands
      Anneke Kuijten A. Kuijten
      Aileen de Graaf A. de Graaf
      Tamara Schuur T. Schuur
      Sharon Boxem-Prins S. Boxem-Prins
      3
    • 3 - 9
    • England England
      Lorraine Winstanley L. Winstanley
      Trina Gulliver-MBE T. Gulliver-MBE
      Lisa Ashton L. Ashton
      Deta Hedman D. Hedman
      9
Semi-finals
Best of 17 legs
    • Date
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • 25/09/2014
      Thursday 25 September 2014
    • Netherlands Netherlands
      Anneke Kuijten A. Kuijten
      Aileen de Graaf A. de Graaf
      Tamara Schuur T. Schuur
      Sharon Boxem-Prins S. Boxem-Prins
      9
    • 9 - 3
    • Denmark Denmark
      Hanne Johnson H. Johnson
      Janni Larsen J. Larsen
      Henriette Honore H. Honore
      Berit Schouw B. Schouw
      3
    • 25/09/2014
      Thursday 25 September 2014
    • Finland Finland
      Kirsi Viinikainen K. Viinikainen
      Sari Nikula S. Nikula
      Maret Liiri M. Liiri
      Kaisu Rekinen K. Rekinen
      0
    • 0 - 9
    • England England
      Lorraine Winstanley L. Winstanley
      Trina Gulliver-MBE T. Gulliver-MBE
      Lisa Ashton L. Ashton
      Deta Hedman D. Hedman
      9
Quarter-finals
Best of 17 legs
    • Date
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • 25/09/2014
      Thursday 25 September 2014
    • Netherlands Netherlands
      Anneke Kuijten A. Kuijten
      Aileen de Graaf A. de Graaf
      Tamara Schuur T. Schuur
      Sharon Boxem-Prins S. Boxem-Prins
      9
    • 9 - 5
    • Sweden Sweden
      Maud Jansson M. Jansson
      Anna Forsmark A. Forsmark
      Deana Rosenblom D. Rosenblom
      Linda Nilsson L. Nilsson
      5
    • 25/09/2014
      Thursday 25 September 2014
    • Denmark Denmark
      Hanne Johnson H. Johnson
      Janni Larsen J. Larsen
      Henriette Honore H. Honore
      Berit Schouw B. Schouw
      9
    • 9 - 8
    • Ireland Republic Ireland Republic
      Olive McIntyre O. McIntyre
      Veronica Skeffington V. Skeffington
      Catherine Flemming C. Flemming
      Caroline Breen C. Breen
      8
    • 25/09/2014
      Thursday 25 September 2014
    • Finland Finland
      Kirsi Viinikainen K. Viinikainen
      Sari Nikula S. Nikula
      Maret Liiri M. Liiri
      Kaisu Rekinen K. Rekinen
      9
    • 9 - 8
    • Germany Germany
      Anne Willkomm A. Willkomm
      Michelle Sossong M. Sossong
      Irina Armstrong I. Armstrong
      Heike Jenkins H. Jenkins
      8
    • 25/09/2014
      Thursday 25 September 2014
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic
      Karolina Farna K. Farna
      Lenka Drtilova L. Drtilova
      Hana Belobradkova H. Belobradkova
      Jana Kanovska J. Kanovska
      2
    • 2 - 9
    • England England
      Lorraine Winstanley L. Winstanley
      Trina Gulliver-MBE T. Gulliver-MBE
      Lisa Ashton L. Ashton
      Deta Hedman D. Hedman
      9
Last 16
Best of 17 legs
    • Date
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Netherlands Netherlands
      Anneke Kuijten A. Kuijten
      Aileen de Graaf A. de Graaf
      Tamara Schuur T. Schuur
      Sharon Boxem-Prins S. Boxem-Prins
      9
    • 9 - 4
    • Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
      Jennifer Mullan J. Mullan
      Kelly McGivern K. McGivern
      Margaret Maguire M. Maguire
      Grace Crane G. Crane
      4
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Sweden Sweden
      Maud Jansson M. Jansson
      Anna Forsmark A. Forsmark
      Deana Rosenblom D. Rosenblom
      Linda Nilsson L. Nilsson
      9
    • 9 - 4
    • Poland Poland
      Aleksandra Grzesik A. Grzesik
      Joanna Kubowicz J. Kubowicz
      Renata Slowikowska R. Slowikowska
      Jolanta Rzepka J. Rzepka
      4
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Wales Wales
      Rhian Griffiths R. Griffiths
      Julie Gore J. Gore
      Elaine Powell E. Powell
      Chris Savvery C. Savvery
      7
    • 7 - 9
    • Denmark Denmark
      Hanne Johnson H. Johnson
      Janni Larsen J. Larsen
      Henriette Honore H. Honore
      Berit Schouw B. Schouw
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Scotland Scotland
      Jenny Tully J. Tully
      Frances Lawson F. Lawson
      Louise Hepburn L. Hepburn
      Kate Smith K. Smith
      6
    • 6 - 9
    • Ireland Republic Ireland Republic
      Olive McIntyre O. McIntyre
      Veronica Skeffington V. Skeffington
      Catherine Flemming C. Flemming
      Caroline Breen C. Breen
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Finland Finland
      Kirsi Viinikainen K. Viinikainen
      Sari Nikula S. Nikula
      Maret Liiri M. Liiri
      Kaisu Rekinen K. Rekinen
      9
    • 9 - 6
    • Italy Italy
      Giada Ciofi G. Ciofi
      Samantha Piccolo S. Piccolo
      Giovanna Novelli G. Novelli
      Elisa Brunetti E. Brunetti
      6
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Germany Germany
      Anne Willkomm A. Willkomm
      Michelle Sossong M. Sossong
      Irina Armstrong I. Armstrong
      Heike Jenkins H. Jenkins
      9
    • 9 - 1
    • Serbia Serbia
      Jelena Popov J. Popov
      Natasa Maksimovic N. Maksimovic
      Djurdjina Miscevic D. Miscevic
      Tamara Milic T. Milic
      1
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic
      Karolina Farna K. Farna
      Lenka Drtilova L. Drtilova
      Hana Belobradkova H. Belobradkova
      Jana Kanovska J. Kanovska
      9
    • 9 - 1
    • Turkey Turkey
      Sennur Yasli S. Yasli
      Rabia Uslu R. Uslu
      Gamze Eraslan G. Eraslan
      Rabia Dolgun R. Dolgun
      1
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • England England
      Lorraine Winstanley L. Winstanley
      Trina Gulliver-MBE T. Gulliver-MBE
      Lisa Ashton L. Ashton
      Deta Hedman D. Hedman
      9
    • 9 - 4
    • Russia Russia
      Anastasia Dobromyslova A. Dobromyslova
      Marina Shershukova M. Shershukova
      Tatiana Volokhina T. Volokhina
      Lidiya Koltsova L. Koltsova
      4
Round one group
Best of 17 legs
    • Date
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Couple
    • Avg.
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Netherlands Netherlands
      Anneke Kuijten A. Kuijten
      Aileen de Graaf A. de Graaf
      Tamara Schuur T. Schuur
      Sharon Boxem-Prins S. Boxem-Prins
      9
    • 9 - 1
    • Austria Austria
      Eva-Maria Thaler E. Thaler
      Daniela Piassoni D. Piassoni
      Ursula Binder U. Binder
      Katrin Spitzer K. Spitzer
      1
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Netherlands Netherlands
      Anneke Kuijten A. Kuijten
      Aileen de Graaf A. de Graaf
      Tamara Schuur T. Schuur
      Sharon Boxem-Prins S. Boxem-Prins
      9
    • 9 - 2
    • Turkey Turkey
      Sennur Yasli S. Yasli
      Rabia Uslu R. Uslu
      Gamze Eraslan G. Eraslan
      Rabia Dolgun R. Dolgun
      2
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Austria Austria
      Eva-Maria Thaler E. Thaler
      Daniela Piassoni D. Piassoni
      Ursula Binder U. Binder
      Katrin Spitzer K. Spitzer
      3
    • 3 - 9
    • Turkey Turkey
      Sennur Yasli S. Yasli
      Rabia Uslu R. Uslu
      Gamze Eraslan G. Eraslan
      Rabia Dolgun R. Dolgun
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Norway Norway
      Inita Bite I. Bite
      Rachna David R. David
      Elin Aasetrand E. Aasetrand
      Ramona Mostad-Eriksen R. Mostad-Eriksen
      8
    • 8 - 9
    • Russia Russia
      Anastasia Dobromyslova A. Dobromyslova
      Marina Shershukova M. Shershukova
      Tatiana Volokhina T. Volokhina
      Lidiya Koltsova L. Koltsova
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Sweden Sweden
      Maud Jansson M. Jansson
      Anna Forsmark A. Forsmark
      Deana Rosenblom D. Rosenblom
      Linda Nilsson L. Nilsson
      9
    • 9 - 3
    • France France
      Carole Frison C. Frison
      Nelly Le Moullec N. Le Moullec
      Dorothee Lemaire D. Lemaire
      Laure Schweitzer L. Schweitzer
      3
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Norway Norway
      Inita Bite I. Bite
      Rachna David R. David
      Elin Aasetrand E. Aasetrand
      Ramona Mostad-Eriksen R. Mostad-Eriksen
      4
    • 4 - 9
    • Sweden Sweden
      Maud Jansson M. Jansson
      Anna Forsmark A. Forsmark
      Deana Rosenblom D. Rosenblom
      Linda Nilsson L. Nilsson
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Russia Russia
      Anastasia Dobromyslova A. Dobromyslova
      Marina Shershukova M. Shershukova
      Tatiana Volokhina T. Volokhina
      Lidiya Koltsova L. Koltsova
      5
    • 5 - 9
    • France France
      Carole Frison C. Frison
      Nelly Le Moullec N. Le Moullec
      Dorothee Lemaire D. Lemaire
      Laure Schweitzer L. Schweitzer
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Norway Norway
      Inita Bite I. Bite
      Rachna David R. David
      Elin Aasetrand E. Aasetrand
      Ramona Mostad-Eriksen R. Mostad-Eriksen
      9
    • 9 - 3
    • France France
      Carole Frison C. Frison
      Nelly Le Moullec N. Le Moullec
      Dorothee Lemaire D. Lemaire
      Laure Schweitzer L. Schweitzer
      3
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Russia Russia
      Anastasia Dobromyslova A. Dobromyslova
      Marina Shershukova M. Shershukova
      Tatiana Volokhina T. Volokhina
      Lidiya Koltsova L. Koltsova
      9
    • 9 - 8
    • Sweden Sweden
      Maud Jansson M. Jansson
      Anna Forsmark A. Forsmark
      Deana Rosenblom D. Rosenblom
      Linda Nilsson L. Nilsson
      8
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Wales Wales
      Rhian Griffiths R. Griffiths
      Julie Gore J. Gore
      Elaine Powell E. Powell
      Chris Savvery C. Savvery
      9
    • 9 - 2
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria
      Anelia Eneva A. Eneva
      Cvetelina Bozhilova C. Bozhilova
      Bilyana Marinova B. Marinova
      Galina Angelova G. Angelova
      2
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Wales Wales
      Rhian Griffiths R. Griffiths
      Julie Gore J. Gore
      Elaine Powell E. Powell
      Chris Savvery C. Savvery
      9
    • 9 - 3
    • Italy Italy
      Giada Ciofi G. Ciofi
      Samantha Piccolo S. Piccolo
      Giovanna Novelli G. Novelli
      Elisa Brunetti E. Brunetti
      3
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria
      Anelia Eneva A. Eneva
      Cvetelina Bozhilova C. Bozhilova
      Bilyana Marinova B. Marinova
      Galina Angelova G. Angelova
      2
    • 2 - 9
    • Italy Italy
      Giada Ciofi G. Ciofi
      Samantha Piccolo S. Piccolo
      Giovanna Novelli G. Novelli
      Elisa Brunetti E. Brunetti
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Scotland Scotland
      Jenny Tully J. Tully
      Frances Lawson F. Lawson
      Louise Hepburn L. Hepburn
      Kate Smith K. Smith
      9
    • 9 - 1
    • Romania Romania
      Michaela Ivan M. Ivan
      Silvia Nedelcu S. Nedelcu
      Oana-Diana Birsan O. Birsan
      Oana Cimpoca O. Cimpoca
      1
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Scotland Scotland
      Jenny Tully J. Tully
      Frances Lawson F. Lawson
      Louise Hepburn L. Hepburn
      Kate Smith K. Smith
      9
    • 9 - 2
    • Serbia Serbia
      Jelena Popov J. Popov
      Natasa Maksimovic N. Maksimovic
      Djurdjina Miscevic D. Miscevic
      Tamara Milic T. Milic
      2
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Romania Romania
      Michaela Ivan M. Ivan
      Silvia Nedelcu S. Nedelcu
      Oana-Diana Birsan O. Birsan
      Oana Cimpoca O. Cimpoca
      7
    • 7 - 9
    • Serbia Serbia
      Jelena Popov J. Popov
      Natasa Maksimovic N. Maksimovic
      Djurdjina Miscevic D. Miscevic
      Tamara Milic T. Milic
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Belgium Belgium
      Kathy Geeraerts K. Geeraerts
      Els Verpoorten E. Verpoorten
      Sharon Bracke S. Bracke
      Peggy Van Ballaert P. Van Ballaert
      5
    • 5 - 9
    • Finland Finland
      Kirsi Viinikainen K. Viinikainen
      Sari Nikula S. Nikula
      Maret Liiri M. Liiri
      Kaisu Rekinen K. Rekinen
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Belgium Belgium
      Kathy Geeraerts K. Geeraerts
      Els Verpoorten E. Verpoorten
      Sharon Bracke S. Bracke
      Peggy Van Ballaert P. Van Ballaert
      6
    • 6 - 9
    • Denmark Denmark
      Hanne Johnson H. Johnson
      Janni Larsen J. Larsen
      Henriette Honore H. Honore
      Berit Schouw B. Schouw
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Finland Finland
      Kirsi Viinikainen K. Viinikainen
      Sari Nikula S. Nikula
      Maret Liiri M. Liiri
      Kaisu Rekinen K. Rekinen
      9
    • 9 - 8
    • Denmark Denmark
      Hanne Johnson H. Johnson
      Janni Larsen J. Larsen
      Henriette Honore H. Honore
      Berit Schouw B. Schouw
      8
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Switzerland Switzerland
      Katharina Vonrufs K. Vonrufs
      Daniela Buel D. Buel
      Jeannette Stoop J. Stoop
      Colette Rudin C. Rudin
      4
    • 4 - 9
    • Ireland Republic Ireland Republic
      Olive McIntyre O. McIntyre
      Veronica Skeffington V. Skeffington
      Catherine Flemming C. Flemming
      Caroline Breen C. Breen
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Switzerland Switzerland
      Katharina Vonrufs K. Vonrufs
      Daniela Buel D. Buel
      Jeannette Stoop J. Stoop
      Colette Rudin C. Rudin
      4
    • 4 - 9
    • Germany Germany
      Anne Willkomm A. Willkomm
      Michelle Sossong M. Sossong
      Irina Armstrong I. Armstrong
      Heike Jenkins H. Jenkins
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Ireland Republic Ireland Republic
      Olive McIntyre O. McIntyre
      Veronica Skeffington V. Skeffington
      Catherine Flemming C. Flemming
      Caroline Breen C. Breen
      4
    • 4 - 9
    • Germany Germany
      Anne Willkomm A. Willkomm
      Michelle Sossong M. Sossong
      Irina Armstrong I. Armstrong
      Heike Jenkins H. Jenkins
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
      Jennifer Mullan J. Mullan
      Kelly McGivern K. McGivern
      Margaret Maguire M. Maguire
      Grace Crane G. Crane
      3
    • 3 - 9
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic
      Karolina Farna K. Farna
      Lenka Drtilova L. Drtilova
      Hana Belobradkova H. Belobradkova
      Jana Kanovska J. Kanovska
      9
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
      Jennifer Mullan J. Mullan
      Kelly McGivern K. McGivern
      Margaret Maguire M. Maguire
      Grace Crane G. Crane
      9
    • 9 - 3
    • Iceland Iceland
      Ingibjorg Magnusdottir I. Magnusdottir
      Johanna Bergsdottir J. Bergsdottir
      Elinborg Steinunnardottir E. Steinunnardottir
      Olafia Gudmundsdottir O. Gudmundsdottir
      3
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic
      Karolina Farna K. Farna
      Lenka Drtilova L. Drtilova
      Hana Belobradkova H. Belobradkova
      Jana Kanovska J. Kanovska
      9
    • 9 - 2
    • Iceland Iceland
      Ingibjorg Magnusdottir I. Magnusdottir
      Johanna Bergsdottir J. Bergsdottir
      Elinborg Steinunnardottir E. Steinunnardottir
      Olafia Gudmundsdottir O. Gudmundsdottir
      2
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • England England
      Lorraine Winstanley L. Winstanley
      Trina Gulliver-MBE T. Gulliver-MBE
      Lisa Ashton L. Ashton
      Deta Hedman D. Hedman
      9
    • 9 - 0
    • Poland Poland
      Aleksandra Grzesik A. Grzesik
      Joanna Kubowicz J. Kubowicz
      Renata Slowikowska R. Slowikowska
      Jolanta Rzepka J. Rzepka
      0
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • England England
      Lorraine Winstanley L. Winstanley
      Trina Gulliver-MBE T. Gulliver-MBE
      Lisa Ashton L. Ashton
      Deta Hedman D. Hedman
      9
    • 9 - 0
    • Greece Greece
      Marietta Chatzh M. Chatzh
      Giota Sfakioti G. Sfakioti
      Polita Varouxi P. Varouxi
      Evdokia Nakka E. Nakka
      0
    • 24/09/2014
      Wednesday 24 September 2014
    • Poland Poland
      Aleksandra Grzesik A. Grzesik
      Joanna Kubowicz J. Kubowicz
      Renata Slowikowska R. Slowikowska
      Jolanta Rzepka J. Rzepka
      9
    • 9 - 7
    • Greece Greece
      Marietta Chatzh M. Chatzh
      Giota Sfakioti G. Sfakioti
      Polita Varouxi P. Varouxi
      Evdokia Nakka E. Nakka
      7