Bracket UK Open Qualifiers 2006 UK QF 8 Sheffield

Last 64
Best of 9 legs
09 Apr 2006
Netherlands Jan van der Rassel
5
England Dale Newton
4
England Colin Osborne
5
England Deta Hedman
2
England Steve Beaton
5
Belgium Guy Christyn
3
England Shayne Burgess
5
England Matt Chapman
2
England Wayne Mardle
5
England Dave Jowett
2
England Andy Callaby
5
England Norman Fletcher
1
England Dean Brown
5
England Martyn Turner
4
England Jimmy Mann
5
England Matt Sheehan
3
England Mark Dudbridge
5
England Gary Noonan
2
England Peter Manley
5
England Cliff Lazarenko
2
England Dennis Priestley
5
England Wayne Jones
4
England Terry Jenkins
5
England Gary Creamer
2
Wales Richie Burnett
5
Wales Barrie Bates
2
Ireland Republic Owen Caffrey
5
England Jason Roberts
4
Netherlands Roland Scholten
5
England Andy Hamilton
1
England Dave Askew
5
England Chris Allen
3
England Adrian Lewis
5
England Simon Whatley
2
Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld
5
England Martin Burchell
2
England Lionel Sams
5
England Alan Green
2
England Mark Robinson
5
England Darren Latham
1
Northern Ireland Henry O'Neill
5
England Ian Whillis
1
England Chris Mason
5
England Mark Frost
2
Belgium Erik Clarys
5
England Colin Monk
3
England Ronnie Baxter
5
England Dennis Smith
3
England Alan Warriner
5
Scotland Jason Clark
3
England Colin Lloyd
5
England Paul Williams-LAN
1
England James Wade
5
England Steve Hine
4
England Tony Smith
5
England Vic Hubbard
3
England Wes Newton
5
England Peter Allen
3
England Denis Ovens
5
England Steve Johnson
1
Canada John Part
5
England Adrian Gray
4
England Andy Jenkins
5
England Matt Clark
3
Last 32
Best of 9 legs
09 Apr 2006
England Colin Osborne
5
Netherlands Jan van der Rassel
3
England Steve Beaton
5
England Shayne Burgess
2
England Wayne Mardle
5
England Andy Callaby
2
England Jimmy Mann
5
England Dean Brown
2
England Mark Dudbridge
5
England Peter Manley
4
England Dennis Priestley
5
England Terry Jenkins
2
Wales Richie Burnett
5
Ireland Republic Owen Caffrey
2
England Dave Askew
5
Netherlands Roland Scholten
4
Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld
5
England Adrian Lewis
1
England Lionel Sams
5
England Mark Robinson
3
Northern Ireland Henry O'Neill
5
England Chris Mason
3
England Ronnie Baxter
5
Belgium Erik Clarys
2
England Colin Lloyd
5
England Alan Warriner
1
England James Wade
5
England Tony Smith
2
England Wes Newton
5
England Denis Ovens
3
England Andy Jenkins
5
Canada John Part
2
Last 16
Best of 9 legs
09 Apr 2006
England Steve Beaton
5
England Colin Osborne
2
England Wayne Mardle
5
England Jimmy Mann
2
England Dennis Priestley
5
England Mark Dudbridge
3
Wales Richie Burnett
5
England Dave Askew
4
Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld
5
England Lionel Sams
2
England Ronnie Baxter
5
Northern Ireland Henry O'Neill
4
England Colin Lloyd
5
England James Wade
4
England Andy Jenkins
5
England Wes Newton
3
Quarter-finals
Best of 9 legs
09 Apr 2006
England Ronnie Baxter
5
England Steve Beaton
2
England Andy Jenkins
5
England Wayne Mardle
2
Wales Richie Burnett
5
England Dennis Priestley
1
Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld
5
England Colin Lloyd
0
Semi-finals
Best of 3 sets
09 Apr 2006
England Ronnie Baxter
2
England Andy Jenkins
1
Wales Richie Burnett
0
Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld
2
Final
Best of 3 sets
09 Apr 2006
Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld
2
England Ronnie Baxter
0