Bracket UK Open Qualifiers 2004 UK QF 5 Edinburgh

Last 64
Best of 9 legs
24 Jan 2004
England Terry Jenkins
5
England Dennis Harbour
2
England Steven Smith-ENG
5
England Lionel Sams
3
England Les Fitton
3
Northern Ireland Henry O'Neill
5
Wales Wayne Atwood
5
England Mark Forman
4
England Michael Barnard
5
England Deta Hedman
0
England Adrian Gray
5
England Kevin Painter
1
England Les Hodkinson
3
Wales Ken Thomas
5
England Andrew Belton
1
Netherlands Roland Scholten
5
Wales Barrie Bates
2
England Alan Caves
5
England Dennis Priestley
5
England Peter Manley
3
Scotland Alex Jeffrey
2
Canada John Part
5
England Peter Allen
5
England Mark Landers
3
Northern Ireland Paul Dillon
3
England Mark Robinson
5
England Steve Maish
5
Tommy Nicholson
4
England Dave Askew
1
Australia David Platt
5
Scotland Alex MacKay
5
England Tony Hull
2
England Mark Dudbridge
4
England James Wheatley
5
England Keith Wetton
3
Wales Sean Palfrey
5
Wales Martyn Freeman
5
England Wes Newton
2
England Darren Webster-ENG
3
England Denis Ovens
5
England Steve Beaton
4
England Tony Eccles
5
England Dean Williams
5
England Peter Evison
4
England John Watson
5
England Alan Warriner
1
England Alex Roy
4
Wales Alan Reynolds
5
England Dennis Smith
5
England Paul Williams-LAN
4
England Lee Palfreyman
5
Scotland Barry MacLean
4
Ireland Republic Tom Kirby
5
England Ronnie Baxter
3
England Mick Manning
1
England Andy Jenkins
5
England Shayne Burgess
2
Scotland Stewart Rattray
5
England Alan Green
1
England Steve Johnson
5
Wales Steve Parsons
5
England Mark Walsh
2
Northern Ireland John MaGowan
5
England John King
1
Last 32
Best of 9 legs
24 Jan 2004
England Terry Jenkins
5
England Steven Smith-ENG
2
Northern Ireland Henry O'Neill
4
Wales Wayne Atwood
5
England Michael Barnard
5
England Adrian Gray
0
Wales Ken Thomas
2
Netherlands Roland Scholten
5
England Alan Caves
1
England Dennis Priestley
5
Canada John Part
5
England Peter Allen
2
England Mark Robinson
2
England Steve Maish
5
Australia David Platt
4
Scotland Alex MacKay
5
England James Wheatley
4
Wales Sean Palfrey
5
Wales Martyn Freeman
5
England Denis Ovens
2
England Tony Eccles
5
England Dean Williams
3
England John Watson
3
Wales Alan Reynolds
5
England Dennis Smith
5
England Lee Palfreyman
4
Ireland Republic Tom Kirby
3
England Andy Jenkins
5
Scotland Stewart Rattray
5
England Steve Johnson
1
Wales Steve Parsons
5
Northern Ireland John MaGowan
4
Last 16
Best of 9 legs
24 Jan 2004
England Terry Jenkins
5
Wales Wayne Atwood
3
England Michael Barnard
5
Netherlands Roland Scholten
2
England Dennis Priestley
1
Canada John Part
5
England Steve Maish
5
Scotland Alex MacKay
4
Wales Sean Palfrey
5
Wales Martyn Freeman
1
England Tony Eccles
3
Wales Alan Reynolds
5
England Dennis Smith
2
England Andy Jenkins
5
Scotland Stewart Rattray
4
Wales Steve Parsons
5
Quarter-finals
Best of 9 legs
24 Jan 2004
England Terry Jenkins
1
England Michael Barnard
5
Canada John Part
3
England Steve Maish
5
Wales Sean Palfrey
2
Wales Alan Reynolds
5
England Andy Jenkins
4
Wales Steve Parsons
5
Semi-finals
Best of 3 sets
24 Jan 2004
England Michael Barnard
0
England Steve Maish
2
Wales Alan Reynolds
1
Wales Steve Parsons
2
Final
Best of 3 sets
24 Jan 2004
England Steve Maish
2
Wales Steve Parsons
0