Yesterday's darts matches

Final
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      5
Semi-finals
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England James Wilson England Wilson (21)
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Belgium Kim Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts (6)
      1
Quarter-finals
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland Peter Wright Scotland Wright (1)
      3
    • 3 - 6
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      6
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wilson England Wilson (21)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Wales Jonny Clayton Wales Clayton (29)
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Darren Webster-ENG England Webster-ENG (26)
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Kim Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts (6)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Australia Simon Whitlock Australia Whitlock (3)
      3
Eighth-finals
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland Peter Wright Scotland Wright (1)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Keegan Brown England Brown
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Richard North England North
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wilson England Wilson (21)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Justin Pipe England Pipe (28)
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Jonny Clayton Wales Clayton (29)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Northern Ireland Mickey Mansell Northern Ireland Mansell
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Austria Mensur Suljovic Austria Suljovic (2)
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Darren Webster-ENG England Webster-ENG (26)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney Northern Ireland Gurney (10)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Kim Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts (6)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Joe Cullen England Cullen (11)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Australia Simon Whitlock Australia Whitlock (3)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Ireland Republic Steve Lennon Ireland Republic Lennon
      5
16th-finals
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland Peter Wright Scotland Wright (1)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Andy Hamilton England Hamilton
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Keegan Brown England Brown
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Greece John Michael Greece Michael
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Richard North England North
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Alan Norris England Norris (8)
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Belgium Ronny Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Justin Pipe England Pipe (28)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Michael Smith England Smith (5)
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wilson England Wilson (21)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Andy Boulton England Boulton
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Jonny Clayton Wales Clayton (29)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Netherlands Benito van de Pas Netherlands van de Pas (4)
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Mickey Mansell Northern Ireland Mansell
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Austria Zoran Lerchbacher Austria Lerchbacher
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Austria Mensur Suljovic Austria Suljovic (2)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Spain Antonio Alcinas Spain Alcinas
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England James Wade England Wade (15)
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Darren Webster-ENG England Webster-ENG (26)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Dave Chisnall England Chisnall (7)
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney Northern Ireland Gurney (10)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Scotland Robert Thornton Scotland Thornton (23)
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Kim Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts (6)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Peter Jacques England Jacques
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Joe Cullen England Cullen (11)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Netherlands Christian Kist Netherlands Kist (22)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Australia Simon Whitlock Australia Whitlock (3)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England David Pallett England Pallett
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Ireland Republic Steve Lennon Ireland Republic Lennon
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Ireland Republic William O'Connor Ireland Republic O'Connor
      5
32th-finals
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland Peter Wright Scotland Wright (1)
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan Northern Ireland Dolan
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Andy Hamilton England Hamilton
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Wales Richie Burnett Wales Burnett
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Keegan Brown England Brown
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Netherlands Berry van Peer Netherlands van Peer
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Greece John Michael Greece Michael
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Wales Mark Webster Wales Webster
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Alan Norris England Norris (8)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Wayne Jones England Jones
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Richard North England North
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Chris Dobey England Dobey (25)
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Ross Twell England Twell
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Ronny Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Netherlands Yordi Meeuwisse Netherlands Meeuwisse
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Michael Smith England Smith (5)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Netherlands Ron Meulenkamp Netherlands Meulenkamp
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Justin Pipe England Pipe (28)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England John Bowles England Bowles
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Andy Boulton England Boulton
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Netherlands Vincent van der Voort Netherlands van der Voort
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wilson England Wilson (21)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Netherlands Bryan de Hoog Netherlands de Hoog
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Benito van de Pas Netherlands van de Pas (4)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Paul Rowley England Rowley
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Jonny Clayton Wales Clayton (29)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Michael Barnard England Barnard
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Austria Zoran Lerchbacher Austria Lerchbacher
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Netherlands Jimmy Hendriks Netherlands Hendriks
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Mickey Mansell Northern Ireland Mansell
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Adrian Lewis England Lewis (20)
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Austria Mensur Suljovic Austria Suljovic (2)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Ryan Palmer England Palmer
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Spain Antonio Alcinas Spain Alcinas
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Netherlands Jermaine Wattimena Netherlands Wattimena (31)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wade England Wade (15)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Scott Taylor England Taylor
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Tony Newell England Newell
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Dave Chisnall England Chisnall (7)
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • England Jamie Caven England Caven
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Darren Webster-ENG England Webster-ENG (26)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Mick Todd England Todd
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney Northern Ireland Gurney (10)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Aden Kirk England Kirk
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland Robert Thornton Scotland Thornton (23)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Wales Craig Gilchrist Wales Gilchrist
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Kim Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts (6)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Wes Newton England Newton
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Peter Jacques England Jacques
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Joe Murnan England Murnan
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Joe Cullen England Cullen (11)
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • England Darron Brown England Brown
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Christian Kist Netherlands Kist (22)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • South Africa Devon Petersen South Africa Petersen
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Australia Simon Whitlock Australia Whitlock (3)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Ricky Evans England Evans
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England David Pallett England Pallett
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Scotland John Henderson Scotland Henderson (30)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Ireland Republic Steve Lennon Ireland Republic Lennon
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Mervyn King England King (14)
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Ireland Republic William O'Connor Ireland Republic O'Connor
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Paul Harvey England Harvey
      4
64th-finals
Best of 11 legs
England ArenaMK, Milton Keynes
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan Northern Ireland Dolan
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Matt Clark England Clark
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Andy Hamilton England Hamilton
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Belgium Dimitri Van den Bergh Belgium Van den Bergh (32)
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Richie Burnett Wales Burnett
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Alan Tabern-snr England Tabern-snr
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Keegan Brown England Brown
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Steve West England West (16)
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Berry van Peer Netherlands van Peer
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Dennis Smith England Smith
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Mark Webster Wales Webster
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Steve Beaton England Beaton (17)
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Greece John Michael Greece Michael
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Ritchie Edhouse England Edhouse
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Alan Norris England Norris (8)
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • England Simon Preston England Preston
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Wayne Jones England Jones
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Ricky Williams England Williams
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Chris Dobey England Dobey (25)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Netherlands Jeffrey de Graaf Netherlands de Graaf
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Richard North England North
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Brian Woods England Woods
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ian White England White (9)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Stephen Burton England Burton
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ross Twell England Twell
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Canada John Part Canada Part
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Ronny Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Terry Roach England Roach
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Yordi Meeuwisse Netherlands Meeuwisse
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Scotland Jim Brown Scotland Brown
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Michael Smith England Smith (5)
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • Germany Martin Schindler Germany Schindler
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Ron Meulenkamp Netherlands Meulenkamp
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Darren Johnson England Johnson
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Justin Pipe England Pipe (28)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Matthew Dennant England Dennant
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England John Bowles England Bowles
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Steve Hine England Hine
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Vincent van der Voort Netherlands van der Voort
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • England Stephen Bunting England Bunting (12)
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Andy Boulton England Boulton
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Wales Robert Owen Wales Owen
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wilson England Wilson (21)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Brazil Diogo Portela Brazil Portela
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Bryan de Hoog Netherlands de Hoog
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Luke Woodhouse England Woodhouse
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Paul Rowley England Rowley
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Richie Corner England Corner
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Jonny Clayton Wales Clayton (29)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Netherlands Vincent Kamphuis Netherlands Kamphuis
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Michael Barnard England Barnard
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Terry Temple England Temple
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Austria Zoran Lerchbacher Austria Lerchbacher
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Spain Cristo Reyes Spain Reyes (13)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Jimmy Hendriks Netherlands Hendriks
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Belgium Mike De Decker Belgium De Decker
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Adrian Lewis England Lewis (20)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • Austria Michael Rasztovits Austria Rasztovits
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Mickey Mansell Northern Ireland Mansell
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Simon Stevenson England Stevenson
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ryan Palmer England Palmer
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Netherlands Sven Groen Netherlands Groen
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Jermaine Wattimena Netherlands Wattimena (31)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • India Prakash Jiwa India Jiwa
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Spain Antonio Alcinas Spain Alcinas
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Chris Quantock England Quantock
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Wade England Wade (15)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Ryan Searle England Searle
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Scott Taylor England Taylor
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • England Mark Walsh England Walsh
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Rob Cross England Cross (18)
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Germany Max Hopp Germany Hopp
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Tony Newell England Newell
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Ted Evetts England Evetts
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Dave Chisnall England Chisnall (7)
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Netherlands Jan Dekker Netherlands Dekker
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Jamie Caven England Caven
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Stuart Kellett England Kellett
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Darren Webster-ENG England Webster-ENG (26)
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Austria Rowby-John Rodriguez Austria Rodriguez
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Mick Todd England Todd
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Scotland Jamie Bain Scotland Bain
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney Northern Ireland Gurney (10)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England James Richardson England Richardson
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Aden Kirk England Kirk
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Wales Jonathan Worsley Wales Worsley
      3
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland Robert Thornton Scotland Thornton (23)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Nathan Aspinall England Aspinall
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Wales Craig Gilchrist Wales Gilchrist
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Andy Jenkins England Jenkins
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Belgium Kim Huybrechts Belgium Huybrechts (6)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Josh Payne England Payne
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Wes Newton England Newton
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Kevin Painter England Painter
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Joe Murnan England Murnan
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Robbie Green England Green (27)
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Peter Jacques England Jacques
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • Canada John Norman-jnr Canada Norman-jnr
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Joe Cullen England Cullen (11)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Harry Robinson England Robinson
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Darron Brown England Brown
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Ryan Meikle England Meikle
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Netherlands Christian Kist Netherlands Kist (22)
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Kirk Shepherd England Shepherd
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • South Africa Devon Petersen South Africa Petersen
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • England Peter Hudson England Hudson
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Ricky Evans England Evans
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Scott Darbyshire England Darbyshire
      1
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Scotland John Henderson Scotland Henderson (30)
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Scotland Mark Barilli Scotland Barilli
      5
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England David Pallett England Pallett
      6
    • 6 - 2
    • England Matthew Edgar England Edgar
      2
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Mervyn King England King (14)
      6
    • 6 - 0
    • Wales Jamie Lewis Wales Lewis
      0
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Ireland Republic Steve Lennon Ireland Republic Lennon
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • England Andrew Gilding England Gilding
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England Paul Harvey England Harvey
      6
    • 6 - 4
    • Australia Kyle Anderson Australia Anderson (19)
      4
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Ireland Republic William O'Connor Ireland Republic O'Connor
      6
    • 6 - 1
    • England Ronnie Baxter England Baxter
      1
Final
Best of 11 legs
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • England James Hurrell England Hurrell
      6
    • 6 - 5
    • Poland Krzysztof Ratajski Poland Ratajski
      5
Final
Best of 9 legs
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Norway Ramona Mostad-Eriksen Norway Mostad-Eriksen
      5
    • 5 - 4
    • Germany Steffi Rennoch-Zwitkowitsch Germany Rennoch-Zwitkowitsch
      4
Final
Best of 11 legs
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Australia Danny Graham Australia Graham
      6
    • 6 - 3
    • Australia Andrew Townes Australia Townes
      3
Final
Best of 9 legs
    • Time
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • Result
    • Player
    • Avg.
    • 00:00
      00:00
    • Australia Jade Whitworth Australia Whitworth
      5
    • 5 - 4
    • Australia Corrine Hammond Australia Hammond
      4